2024 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP BIDS (TO DATE)

Bids Have Currently Been Updated Based Upon Placements in Events on and up to the NATIONAL (USAFO & IOFR) MARCH Open

Copy of Public Forum - High School

Rank Name  Bids School/Institution
1 Kallen Zhou 1.5 Oak Grove High School
2 Amarie Moffett 1.5 Oak Grove High School
3 Nehal Trivedi 1 Potomac Debate Academy
4 Prisha Yelamanchili 1 Potomac Debate Academy
5 Aileen Wu 1 McLean Independent
6 Frederick Bao 1 McLean Independent
7 Grace Li 1 Richard Montgomery High School
8 Katherine Xue 1 Richard Montgomery High School
9 Naisha Kumar 0.75 Centennial Independent
10 Aryan Bachu 0.6 Brooks Debate Institute
11 Pranav Kaushik 0.6 Brooks Debate Institute
12 Kash Patel 0.5 The Golden State Academy
13 Saharsh Maram 0.5 The Golden State Academy
14 Emi Maeda 0.5 Potomac Debate Academy
15 Michelle Xie 0.5 Oak Grove High School
16 Price Denham 0.5 Oak Grove High School
17 Daniela Arnold 0.5 Potomac Debate Academy
18 Mira Kanodia 0.5 Potomac Debate Academy
19 Atharv Gabada 0.5 The Golden State Academy
20 Arjun Mamidi 0.5 The Golden State Academy
21 Pranav Krishnan 0.5 Shrewsbury High School
22 Prabhav Vadlamudi 0.5 Shrewsbury High School
23 Aanya Kotla 0.5 Paraskar-Kumar
24 Viraj Walia 0.25 Brooks Debate Institute
25 Kaiwei Parks 0.25 Brooks Debate Institute
26 Pramiti Paraskar 0.25 Centennial Independent
27 Angela Qi 0.25 Acclive Academy
28 Anson He 0.25 Acclive Academy
29 Katie Antonio 0.25 Avon High School
30 Anaya Sukhera 0.25 Avon High School
31 Swapnika Kotra 0.25 Avon High School
32 Norah Buzzeo 0.25 Avon High School

Public Forum - Middle School

Rank Name  Bids School/Institution
1 Sparsha Shashidhar 2 The Golden State Academy
2 Vivaan Parhar 2 The Golden State Academy
3 Alyssa Menezes 1.5 Brooks Debate Institute
4 Harshil Shah 1.5 Brooks Debate Institute
5 Neha Nair 1 Potomac Debate Academy
6 Ava Yu 1 Potomac Debate Academy
7 Veda Desai 1 Potomac Debate Academy
8 Ryna Chakrabaty 1 Potomac Debate Academy
9 Kaylynn Yuan 1 Potomac Debate Academy
10 Rebecca Li 1 Potomac Debate Academy
11 Sarvesh Sabarinath 0.5 Potomac Debate Academy
12 Darshan Chidambaram 0.5 Potomac Debate Academy
13 Kristine Qiao 0.5 Potomac Debate Academy
14 Abhay Harika 0.5 Potomac Debate Academy
15 Pia Pandey 0.5 Potomac Debate Academy
16 Arthur Wang 0.5 Acclive Academy
17 Wenqing Jia 0.5 Acclive Academy
18 Angela Sun 0.5 Acclive Academy
19 Anna Wu 0.5 Potomac Debate Academy
20 Sophia Li 0.5 Acclive Academy
21 Rainger Yu 0.5 Burleigh Manor Middle School
22 Kathy Feng 0.5 Potomac Debate Academy
23 Shreya Iyengar 0.5 Brooks Debate Institute
24 Rishabh Bhattiprolu 0.5 Brooks Debate Institute
25 Udayan Singhal 0.5 Brooks Debate Institute
26 Ethan Chen 0.25 Potomac Debate Academy
27 Gabriel Salganick 0.25 Potomac Debate Academy
28 Iris Ai 0.25 Potomac Debate Academy
29 Malavika Venkatesh 0.25 Potomac Debate Academy
30 Lavinia U 0.25 Potomac Debate Academy
31 Gregory Sharifov 0.25 Potomac Debate Academy
32 Jacob Yang 0.25 Raven Independent
33 Grace Luo 0.25 Potomac Debate Academy
34 William Yoon 0.25 Potomac Debate Academy
35 Leo Fan 0.25 Potomac Debate Academy
36 Aarnna Kaushikk 0.25 Potomac Debate Academy
37 Calvin Jiang 0.25 Raven Independent
38 Ansh Gupta 0.25 Brooks Debate Institute
39 Benjamin Arbit 0.25 BASIS Scottsdale Middle School
40 Jada Jin 0.25 The Golden State Academy
41 Aditya Karanam 0.25 The Golden State Academy
42 Coco Xu 0.25 The Golden State Academy
43 Ananya Malineni 0.25 The Golden State Academy
44 Jake Chang 0.25 The Golden State Academy
45 Anagha Vippagunta 0.25 BASIS Scottsdale Middle School
46 Benjamin Cao 0.25 The Golden State Academy
47 Preetesh Mannar 0.25 Brooks Debate Institute
48 Devanshu Haricharan 0.25 Brooks Debate Institute
49 Dhairya Gurnani 0.25 Brooks Debate Institute

 

Lincoln Douglas

Rank Name  Bids Institution
1 Anoushka Srivastava 1 The Golden State Academy
2 Mihir Sharma 1 North Allegheny High School
3 Mridhulaa Rajagopal 0.6 Avon High School
4 Charles Guo 0.5 The Golden State Academy
5 Shaan Sood 0.5 The Golden State Academy
6 Anish Jain 0.5 The Golden State Academy